AP PGCET Result 2024, cets.apsche.ap.gov.in Rank Card Direct Link

AP PGCET Result 2024 Download Link: Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education will soon release the AP PGCET Result 2024 . Andhra Pradesh PGCET Result 2023 is expected to be released soon by Andhra University. The official date for releasing the AP PGCET 2024 Result will be shared soon. Aspirants who have appeared for the Andhra Pradesh Post Graduate Common Entrance Test can download the results of AP PGCET 2023 from this page.

To check and download the result, aspirants must log in with their Application Reference ID, Qualifying Exam Hall Ticket Number, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. students who enrolled for the test and appeared for it from 6 June 2024 to 10 June 2024 , will be able to see their results. Aspirants who are waiting for the Andhra University PGCET Result 2024 have to keep on referring to the official website constantly.

AP PGCET Result 2024

AP PGCET 2024 Rank Card will also be released along with the result on 8th July 2024 . Aspirants who are qualified in the entrance exam will be eligible for the further round of the admission process. AP PGCET 2023 Counselling Process will start after the AP PGCET 2023 result declaration. The aspirants can check this page for complete details on AP PGCET Result 2023 Download Link. The minimum qualifying marks for ranking in AP PGCET will be 30 marks out of 120 marks (25%).

However, there will be no minimum qualifying marks for the aspirants belonging to the category of Schedule Castes and Scheduled Tribes for ranking. The AP PGCET, organized by Andhra University will provide students with an opportunity to pursue postgraduate courses in diverse fields. The yearly exam is attended by huge number of aspirants who wish to get admission into esteemed colleges located throughout the state.

CUET UG Result 2024

CUET PG Result 2024

AP Post Graduate Common Entrance Tests 2024 Details

Name of OrganizationAndhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education
University NameAndhra University
Entrance ExaminationAndhra Pradesh Post Graduate Common Entrance Test 2024
AP PGCET Exam Date6 June 2024 to 10 June 2024
CategorySarkari Result
AP PGCET Result 2024 Release Date8th July 2024
Official Websitecets.apsche.ap.gov.in
AP PGCET Result 2023, cets.apsche.ap.gov.in Rank Card Direct Link

cets.apsche.ap.gov.in PGCET Result 2024

The Andhra Pradesh Post Graduate Common Entrance Test (AP PGCET) 2024 has organized, and students are eagerly awaiting the release of the results. It is a state-level entrance examination organized by the Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education (APSCHE) for admission to various postgraduate courses in the state.

AP PGCET is a highly competitive exam, and aspirants put in their best efforts to secure a good rank. The results of AP PGCET 2024 will be the determining factor for admission to postgraduate programs such as M.Tech, M.Pharmacy, M.Arch, M.Planning, etc., offered by universities and colleges in Andhra Pradesh.

Andhra Pradesh PGCET Rank Card 2024

The AP PGCET 2024 Results will be released on the official website of APSCHE. Students can check results by entering Application Reference ID, Hall Ticket No, Mobile Number, and DOB. The result will display the aspirant’s score, Andhra Pradesh PGCET Rank Card 2024 . So download and keep a copy of the AP PGCET 2024 Rank Card for future reference.

TSPSC Group 1 Prelims Results 2024

Rajasthan BSTC 2024 Online Form

AP PGCET Cut Off 2024

AP PGCET Cut Off 2024 will be released by the Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education Board (APSCHE) after the declaration of AP PGCET Result 2024 . Cut off criteria will vary depending upon the Universities and Colleges.

AP PGCET Previous Years Cut Off

Branch-Wise Cut off Rank

CategoryElectrical & Electronics EngineeringMechanical EngineeringElectronics & Communication EngineeringComputer Science and EngineeringInformation Technology
UNR Open General170352108
UNR BC A Female462
Open General568299729976
BC D General1671177542349
Open Female211511168
BC B General37122024015013815
BC B Female9525472094
SC General87176985815302788
SC Female2346321372
ST General9421612
ST Female1563
BC A General4541671897
UNR SC Female2469
BC A Female11491853
BC D Female16342878
UNR SC General431
BC E General1279
BC C Female979
Open General NCC1041

AP PGCET Closing Rank

BranchesCategoryClosing Rank
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOpen General10151
BC A General15330
Mechanical EngineeringOpen Female23676
Electronics & Communication EngineeringBC D General28053
Open General10916

How to Download AP PGCET Result 2024

  • Browse the official website of APSCHE @cets.apsche.ap.gov.in and click on AP PGCET 2024 .
  • Then search and click on the AP PGCET Result 2024 Download Link.
  • Enter the Application Reference ID, Hall Ticket No, Mobile Number, and DOB and click on Get Results.
  • Download AP PGCET Rank Card 2024 and take a printout of the AP PGCET Result 2024 for future reference
Official WebsiteClick Here
HomepageClick Here

AP PGCET Result 2024 FAQs

When will AP PGCET Result 2024 be released?

AP PGCET Result 2024 will be released soon.

How to check AP PGCET Result 2024?

The AP PGCET Result 2024 will be released on cets.apsche.ap.gov.in.

What are AP PGCET 2024 Qualifying Marks?

Aspirants must score a minimum of 30 marks out of 120 marks (25%) to be eligible for the merit list. For SC/ST aspirants there are no minimum qualifying marks.

When is AP PGCET counselling 2024?

AP PGCET counselling 2024 Schedule will be released soon by the Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education

Leave a Comment