JEE Advanced Result 2023, jeeadv.ac.in Rank & Scorecard Direct Link

JEE Advanced Result 2023 Download Link: The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Guwahati will share the JEE Advanced Result 2023 soon for aspirants. As per the official notice released by the organization, the JEE Advanced Result 2023 Download Link will be issued on 18 June 2023, for everyone. JEE Advanced Result 2023 Link will be activated on the official website jeeadv.ac.in as soon as it is shared. One can download their JEE Advanced results 2023 via official website jeeadv.ac.in.

The JEE advanced 2023 examination was organized on 4 June 2023 in 2 shifts- Paper I from 9 am to 12 noon and Paper 2 from 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm. The response sheet was available on 9 June 2023 on the official website and the answer key was released on 11 June 2023 and the last date to raise objections was 12 June 2023. Interested aspirants can go check the JEE Advanced Result 2023 Release Date via jeeadv.ac.in. It is important to stay alert and updated with the latest news for the result.

JEE Advanced Result 2023

All aspirants who appeared for the Joint Entrance Exam (JEE) Advanced on 4 June 2023 should note that the JEE Advanced 2023 results date is announced. You should be alert on 18 June 2023 to download your IIT Joint Entrance Exam Advanced Result 2023 and go through the marks carefully. There is an official news for the aspirants who are dreaming of getting admission in IIT. On 18 June 2023, the result of JEE Advanced exam will be released. IIT Guwahati will release the result at 10 am as per its schedule.

Along with the results, the organization will also release the final answer key. After the release of result and final answer key, aspirants will be able to check it on the official website jeeadv.ac.in. IIT Guwahati will also release category wise All India Rank (AIR) of JEE Advanced 2023 on the official portal after the declaration of result. Aspirants appeared for the test will also receive a text message on their registered mobile numbers, however, individual JEE Advanced rank cards 2023 will not be sent to the aspirants.

Karnataka 2nd PUC Supplementary Result 2023

SSC MTS Tier 1 Result 2023

IIT Joint Entrance Exam Advanced 2023 Details

Exam nameJoint Entrance Exam (JEE) Advanced
Name of OrganizationIndian Institute of Technology (IIT) Guwahati
JEE Advanced exam date6 June 2023
CategorySarkari Result
JEE Advanced Result 2023 release date18 June 2023
Official Website jeeadv.ac.in
JEE Advanced Result 2023, jeeadv.ac.in Rank & Scorecard Direct Link

jeeadv.ac.in 2023 Result Download Link

The Joint Entrance Examination Advanced Result 2023 will be released on Sunday 18 June 2023. The result will be declared on the official website of the IIT Guwahati via jeeadv.ac.in. After which the link will also be activated on the official website at 10 am. Aspirants are advised to keep checking the official website as well as keep checking our education section. Roll number, registration number and other details will be required to check JEE Advanced Result 2023.

Aspirants are advised to keep their admit card from now so that they can check the result immediately after the release. 95 percent attendance was recorded in the JEE Advanced exam this year. 180,226 aspirants had registered to take the exam. JEE Advanced result is prepared by taking into account the scores of both Paper 1 and Paper 2. Aspirants are ranked on the basis of JEE Advanced.

JEE Advanced 2023 Marks vs Rank

Common Rank List (CRL)Score
1-501314-192
601-1001186-170
1101-1501167-156
1601-2001153-146
2101-2501144-138
2601-3001137-132
3101-3501131-126
3601-4001125-122
4101-4501121-118
4601-5001118-115
5101-5501114-112
5601-6001111-109
6101-6501108-107
6601-7001106-104
7101-7501104-102
7601-8001101-100
8101-850199-98
8601-900197-96
9101-950195-94
9601-1000194-92
10101-1050192-91
10601-1100190-89
11101-1150189-87
11601-1200187-86
12101-1250186-85
12601-1300184-83
13101 to 1350183 to 82
13601 to 1400182 to 81
14101 to 1450180 to 79
14601 to 1500179 to 78
15101 to 1550178 to 77
15601 to 1600177 to 76
16101 to 1650176 to 75
16601 to 1700175 to 74
17101 to 1750174 to 73
17601 to 1800173 to 72
18101 to 1850172 to 71
18601 to 1900171 to 70
19101 to 1950170 to 69
19601 to 2000169 to 68
20101 to 2050168 to 67
20601 to 2110167 to 67
21101 to 2150166 to 66
21601 to 2200165 to 65
22101 to 2250165 to 64
22601 to 2300164 to 63
23101 to 2350163 to 63
23601 to 2400162 to 62
24101 to 2460162 to 61
24601 to 2500161 to 60
25101 to 2530160 to 60

Details on JEE Advanced Result 2023

  • JEE Advanced Registration Number.
  • JEE Advanced 2023 Roll Number.
  • Name of the aspirant.
  • Date of Birth.
  • JEE Advanced 2023 Qualifying Status
  • Rank Obtained by aspirant in Common Rank List.
  • Category wise All India Ranks (AIR) of the aspirant (if qualified).
  • Subject-wise Marks in both Papers.
  • Total Positive Marks.
  • Total Marks

JNVST Class 6 Result 2023

Asia Cup Schedule 2023

JEE Advanced 2023 Cut off for IIT (Previous Year)

College NameComputer ScienceElectrical EngineeringMechanical EngineeringCivil Engineering
IIT Madras175102827866106
IIT Delhi10257418824316
IIT Bombay6136914063471
IIT Kanpur237136831556297
IIT Kharagpur303180533506556
IIT Roorkee413213541896853
IIT Guwahati589238750887859
IIT Hyderabad608246652738716

Steps to Check JEE Advanced Result 2023

  • Browse the official website of Joint Entrance Exam (JEE) Advanced jeeadv.ac.in
  • Click on the JEE Advanced Result 2023 Download Link on the homepage
  • Aspirants have to share Advanced Roll Number, date of birth and phone number and then submit the details
  • Download the IIT Joint Entrance Exam Advanced Result 2023 and take a printout for future reference
Official WebsiteClick Here
HomepageClick Here

JEE Advanced Result 2023 FAQs

When will JEE Advanced Result 2023 be issued?

JEE Advanced Result 2023 be announced on the official website on 18 June 2023.

How can we check the IIT Joint Entrance Exam Advanced Result 2023?

Aspirants can check the IIT Joint Entrance Exam Advanced Result 2023 via jeeadv.ac.in using their roll number, date of birth and phone number.

Leave a Comment