OUAT Result 2024, www.ouat.nic.in Rank Card Direct Link

OUAT Result 2024 Download Link: The Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT) Entrance Exam 2024 was organized on 22 June 2024 and 23 June 2024 . The exam was organized as a Computer Based Test at approximately 26 centers across the country. The OUAT UG 2024 exam was of three sections totaling 200 marks and the duration of the exam was of 2 hours. The availability of aspirants’ response sheets on the official website and the opportunity for aspirants to challenge them will be displayed on tentative dates, specifically from July 5, 2024 , to July 7, 2024 .

The declaration of OUAT Result 2024 in percentiles will be on 1 August 2024 via www.ouat.nic.in. OUAT 2024 Rank Cards are used to determine who gets into the university’s constituent colleges for bachelor’s degrees in agriculture, forestry, horticulture, animal science, agricultural engineering, food science, and community science.

2024

The online registration for the OUAT Entrance Exam 2024 application form ended on May 9, 2024 , as the deadline for submitting the online fee for the exam was May 10, 2024 . On April 6, the Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT) released the UG examination process for the session 2023-24 on its official website. Aspirants who wanted to apply for the OUAT Entrance Exam 2023 for a diploma in Agro-polytechnic or for UG courses for the 2023-2024 session as pass-out students of OUAT have submitted the application form by visiting the official website.

OUAT Entrance Exam 2024 Admit Card was released on its official website on June 12, 2024 . Applied aspirants had to download the hall ticket from the official website by logging via the username/ e-mail and password. OUAT Entrance Exam 2024 will be released soon on the official website.

CUET UG Result 2024

CUET PG Result 2024

TSPSC Group 1 Prelims Result 2024

OUAT Entrance Exam 2024 Details

Exam NameOrissa University of Agriculture and Technology Entrance Exam
Organized byOrissa University of Agriculture and Technology
OUAT Exam Date22 June 2024 and 23 June 2024
CategorySarkari Result
OUAT Result 2024 Release Date1st August 2024
Official Website www.ouat.nic.in
OUAT Result 2023, www.ouat.nic.in Rank Card Direct Link

ouat.nic.in Result 2024 Release Date

OUAT entrance exam is organized by Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT) to offer admission to aspirants in undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral programs. The OUAT Entrance Exam is a state-level entrance exam organized by the Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT) for admission into various undergraduate and postgraduate courses in the field of agriculture, horticulture, veterinary science, and animal husbandry.

The Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology will release OUAT Entrance Exam Result 2024 and rank cards for the aspirants who appear for the exam on the official website. Those who have appeared for the exam can download the rank cards and mark cards using their login credentials, application number, and date of birth.

OUAT Cut Off 2024 Previous Year

CategoryGeneralSCST
CourseOpening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Sc (Agriculture) BBSR77.1672.5472.5868.972.662.4
B.Sc.(Agriculture), Bhawanipatna75.5771.3366.365.660.559.8
B.Sc.(Horticulture)72.417065.564.858.858.5
B.Sc. (Agriculture), Chiplima70.6968.0568.667.4562.461.8
B.Sc.(Forestry)67.865.0564.260.8356.755.41
B.Tech(Agricultural Engineering)79.3774.8766.765.8359.3357.3
B.V.Sc & A.H.70.9968.7574.1073.0864.5459.73
B.F.Sc68.067.063.763.558.356.8
B.Sc.(Home Science)68.7241.8758.056.351.849.8

OUAT 2024 Merit List and Weightage

A common OUAT 2024 Merit List and a category-wise OUAT merit list will be released by the Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology. Aspirants will have to attend the OUAT counseling session as per their rank. The merit list for admission to UG programs courses is formulated in the table given below.

OUAT Exam Score for UG Admissions50%
HSC/Equivalent25%
10+2 Science/equivalent25%
Total100%

TS SSC Supplementary Result

TS Inter 1st Year Supply Result

TS Inter 2nd Year Supply Result

OUAT Exam 2024 Dates

Registration Start Date6th April 2023
Last Date of Application Submission9th May 2023
Last Date for Fee Payment 10th May 2023
Mock Tests Availability Dates12th June 2023
Admit Card Release Date12th June 2023
OUAT UG 2023 Exam Date (CBT)22nd June 2023
OUAT Application Form B Availability26th June 2023
Submission of OUAT Application Form B 17th June 2023
OUAT 2023 Result Date1st August 2023
Declaration of OUAT 2023 Rank List
OUAT Spot Counselling and Admissions Date16th to 29th August 2023
OUAT Display of Selection ListDec 2023 – Third Week
Admission and Collection of FeeDec 2023 – Last Week

How to Check OUAT Result 2024

  • Browse the official website of Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology www.ouat.nic.in
  • On the homepage, click on the “Exam and Result” tab.
  • Then click here to access the OUAT Entrance Examination Marks-2024.
  • After entering the application number and date of birth, click on the “Submit” button.
  • The OUAT 2024 Results will be displayed on the screen.
  • Aspirants can download the OUAT 2024 scorecard and take a printout of it.
Official WebsiteClick Here
HomepageClick Here

OUAT Result 2024 FAQs

When will OUAT Result 2024 be declared?

OUAT Result 2024 is declared on 1 August 2024

Where to check OUAT Result 2024?

Aspirants can check OUAT Result 2024 via www.ouat.nic.in

When will the OUAT 2024 Merit List be released?

OUAT 2024 Merit List will release with the result.

Leave a Comment